Friday, 18 August 2017

Vegan in Ho Chi Minh City: Halo

If you've read my previous post, then you know that I am now an intern, and more specifically, for an online magazine. I said it was meh. And nope, I ain't here to retract this statement. I'm here to say that I'm thankful for this internship. Now, I'm thankful not for the experience, but the food I've found to feed my constantly-hungry self while at work.

Yes, I do have different priority than most, y'all. Food is always either first or second place on my daily agenda. I'm not cut out for adult-ing ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ 

Veggie lunch delivery Pt. 2 shall continue at later date. This post is my review for a cheap vegan eatery I found nearby my workplace.

Friday, 11 August 2017

Vegan in Ho Chi Minh City: Veg Lunch Delivery Pt. 1

Long time no blog, I try to at least have one post up every month, so here I am in August.

I started interning for an online magazine right now - don't ask, it's meh. Anyway, working means I need to think about lunch. I can cook and bring my own lunch, but who am I kidding? I'm lazy AF. Not to mention cooking for my own lonesome self isn't worth the effort - yes, I seriously lack motivation. I mean I do cook once in awhile, but not all the time.

Thus since bringing my own lunch is often out of the equation, I have found some places that deliver veggie food. Time to share!

View from my flat. Pretty neat, eh?